Is Taiko Duck Poke With Korean Style Mayo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- duck
- egg
- marinated duck breast
- egg yolk
- pasteurised free range egg
- korean style mayonnaise
- calcium disodium edta
duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Korean Style Mayonnaise (sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Purée, Salt, Modified Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pasteurised Free Range Egg And Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Onion Purée, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion, Chilli Flakes, Wheat, Red Pepper Powder, Defatted Soya Bean Powder, Garlic, Grain Alcohol, Koji (barley), Onion, Rice, Soya Beans, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Ground Turmeric, Rubbed Parsley, Alcohol, Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Colour (paprika Extract)), Marinated Duck Breast (9%) (duck, Demerara Sugar, Salt, Five Spice (star Anise, Cinnamon, Fennel, Black Pepper, Clove), White Pepper), Salted Cucumber (cucumber, Salt), Pickled Cabbage (red Cabbage, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Sesame Carrot (carrot, White Sesame Seeds, Sesame Seed Oil), Rocket, Spring Onion, Sugar, Water, Chilli Purée, Salt, Modified Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion, Chilli Flakes, Wheat, Red Pepper Powder, Defatted Soya Bean Powder, Garlic, Grain Alcohol, Koji (barley), Onion, Rice, Soya Beans, Ground Turmeric, Rubbed Parsley, Alcohol. Contains Sesame Seed, Egg, Wheat, Soya and Barley.
Check Taiko Duck Poke With Korean Style Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taiko Duck Poke With Korean Style Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Frozen


