Is TAIL ON PEELED & NEEDLE DEVEINED COOKED BLACK TIGER SHRIMP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- black tiger shrimp
black tiger shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tiger Shrimp (Panaeus Monodon), Salt, Water (As Protective Ice Glaze)
Check TAIL ON PEELED & NEEDLE DEVEINED COOKED BLACK TIGER SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAIL ON PEELED & NEEDLE DEVEINED COOKED BLACK TIGER SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
Where to buy
TAIL ON PEELED & NEEDLE DEVEINED COOKED BLACK TIGER SHRIMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


