Is TAIL-ON, PEELED & NEEDLE-DEVEINED COOKED SHRIMP WITH COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), COCKTAIL SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES).

Check TAIL-ON, PEELED & NEEDLE-DEVEINED COOKED SHRIMP WITH COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping