Is TAILS SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY MANGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy fruit-flavored candies deliver distinct blue raspberry-strawberry, watermelon-pineapple, and raspberry-mango profiles, offering a springy, tender bite ideal for snacking, party bowls, or candy mixes. Reviewers commonly note strong fruity taste, reliable texture, convenient sharing portions, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or stickiness during warm conditions, packaging and shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, invert sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, white mineral oil, carnauba wax, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6

Check TAILS SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TAILS SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY MANGO is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go