Is Tailwind Endurance Fuel Mix Mandarin Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sucrose, Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Sea Salt, Mandarin Orange Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide.
Check Tailwind Endurance Fuel Mix Mandarin Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tailwind Endurance Fuel Mix Mandarin Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


