Is TAIT FARM FOODS, TOMATO BRUSCHETTA Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOCAL TOMATOES, KALAMATA OLIVES, ROASTED REDBELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CAPERS, GRANULATED GARLIC, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE.

Check TAIT FARM FOODS, TOMATO BRUSCHETTA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnackingSalad
Vegan? TAIT FARM FOODS, TOMATO BRUSCHETTA | Spoonful