Is Tajima 80% Lean Kobe Ground Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- wagyu beef
wagyu beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WAGYU BEEF.
Check Tajima 80% Lean Kobe Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tajima 80% Lean Kobe Ground Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tajima 80% Lean Kobe Ground Beef is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


