Is Tajima Kobe Ground Beef Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • wagyu beef

wagyu beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WAGYU BEEF.

Check Tajima Kobe Ground Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tajima Kobe Ground Beef Patties is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Tajima Kobe Ground Beef Patties | Spoonful