Is Tajín Chocolatey Gummy Bears Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gummy Bears (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color [FD&C Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1]), Milk Confectionery (Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Artificial Flavor), Tajín® Clásico Seasoning (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid)

Check Tajín Chocolatey Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySaltyTangyCitrus
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go