Is Tajubo Yummy Gummy Candy Sushi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sushi Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Modified Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (fd&c Blue No.1, Fd&c Red No.40, Fd&c Yellow No.6, Fd&c Yellow No.5), Caramel Color. Popping Candy: Sugar, Lactose, Glucose Syrup, Carbon Dioxide, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow No.5, Fd&c Blue No.1), Artificial Flavor (apple). Gel Candy: Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Water, Guar Gum, Aspartame (contains Phenylalanine), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor (grape), Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Colors (fd&c Red No.40, Fd&c Blue No.1).

Check Tajubo Yummy Gummy Candy Sushi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go