Is Takara Sho Chiku Bai Classic Junmai Sake 750ml Alc. 15% Alc./Vol. Soy Free?

Ingredients
Served Chilled This Classic Junmai Sake Offers A Very Fine Texture With Harmonious Aromas And Flavors Of Macadamia Nuts, Chai Spice (Cardamom, Nutmeg), Vanilla, Heavy Cream And Freshly Sliced Bread, Served At Room Temperature, Notes Of Mineral, Creme Fraiche, Sourdough Bread, Custard, Umami And Apples Emerge, When Warmed To Around 100O F, The Texture And Flavor Build, Bringing Out More Intense Umami While Still Retaining Softness Of Texture, Savory Elements Of Salted Custard, Cocoa Nib, Banana Bread, Toasted Nuts And Mineral Are Evident, Character: Smooth, Well Balanced And Full Body Dry/sweet: 3 (Medium Dry), Texture: Mild, Smooth Aroma: Mild, Complex Suggestions: Serving: Room Temperature To Warm Pairing Food: Mildly Seasoned Alcohol: 15%
Check Takara Sho Chiku Bai Classic Junmai Sake 750ml Alc. 15% Alc./Vol. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takara Sho Chiku Bai Classic Junmai Sake 750ml Alc. 15% Alc./Vol. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Takara Sho Chiku Bai Classic Junmai Sake 750ml Alc. 15% Alc./Vol. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


