Is Take Home Tonight Chicken Pad Thai Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- seasoned chicken breast meat strips with rib meat
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- water
- natural flavors
- dextrose
seasoned chicken breast meat strips with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN PAD THAI SAUCE: WATER, SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER, RICE STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CARROTS, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL), 2% OR LESS OF ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), GINGER PUREE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS COCONUT), YEAST EXTRACT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, THAI CURRY POWDER (BLACK PEPPER, TURMERIC, MUSTARD, CUMIN, SPICES), TURMERIC, SPICES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SESAME OIL (TOASTED SESAME SEED OIL), PARSLEY, NOODLES: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS
Check Take Home Tonight Chicken Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Take Home Tonight Chicken Pad Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Sauce Pad Thai - 8 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Noodle · Dried


