Is TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Cream Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk Solids, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Candy Specks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)), Propylene Glycol, Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Annatto Color, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


