Is Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder 7
  • whole milk powder
  • butter equivalent
  • chocolate icing 40

whole milk powder 7

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Butter Equivalent (Unhydrogenated Vegetable), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, E322, Ethers Of Polyglycerol And Interetherified Ricinoleic Acids E476, Flavoring Vanilla Identical To A Natural One), Chocolate Icing 40%, Cocoa Butter, Sheet Wafers, Whaet Flour , Oil, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Egg Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin E322, Sodium Bicarbonate Baking Powder), Whole Milk Powder 7%, Cocoa Powder, Anti Oxidant - Ascobic Acid E300

Check Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go