Is Takis Bubulubu 3 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Milk Protein, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Water, Gelatin, Pectin Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Modified Soy Protein, Artificial Color (Red 40)
Check Takis Bubulubu 3 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Bubulubu 3 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Takis Bubulubu 3 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


