Is Takis Buckin' Ranch 3.25 oz Snack Size Bag, Ranch Rolled Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Flour (Processed With Lime), Vegetable Oil (Palm And/Or Soybean And/Or Canola Oil), Seasoning [Milk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vegetable Oil [Palm And, Sunflower Oil], Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Yellow 5 Lake, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Calcium Silicate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid].
Check Takis Buckin' Ranch 3.25 oz Snack Size Bag, Ranch Rolled Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Buckin' Ranch 3.25 oz Snack Size Bag, Ranch Rolled Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Takis Buckin' Ranch 3.25 oz Snack Size Bag, Ranch Rolled Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


