Is Takis Chips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Oil), Seasoning [salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red 40 Lake, Hydrolyzed Soybean Protein, Chili Pepper Extract, Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq (preservative)]. Contains Soy.
Check Takis Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


