Is Takis Fuego Tortilla Chips, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Extreme, Fiesta Size Oat Free?

Description
Takis Fuego Tortilla Chips Hot Chili Pepper Lime Extreme Fiesta Size are a popular snack loved by many. Made by Takis, these chips are made with rolled corn tortilla and feature artificial flavoring, lime, and hot spicy chili. They are supercharged and known for their spicy taste. People enjoy eating them with a cold drink, and they are large enough to share with friends. Some people have questioned the price, but overall, the chips have a strong fanbase.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Takis Fuego Tortilla Chips Hot Chili Pepper Lime Extreme Fiesta Size are a popular snack loved by many. Made by Takis, these chips are made with rolled corn tortilla and feature artificial flavoring, lime, and hot spicy chili. They are supercharged and known for their spicy taste. People enjoy eating them with a cold drink, and they are large enough to share with friends. Some people have questioned the price, but overall, the chips have a strong fanbase.
Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour (Processed With Lime), Vegetable Oil (Palm And/or Soybean And/or Canola Oil And/or Rice Bran Oil), Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Soybean Oil, Chili Pepper (Chile), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq (Antioxidant))
Check Takis Fuego Tortilla Chips, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Extreme, Fiesta Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Fuego Tortilla Chips, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Extreme, Fiesta Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper
Where to buy
Takis Fuego Tortilla Chips, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Extreme, Fiesta Size is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


