Is Takis Intense Nacho Non Spicy Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Rolled tortilla chips offer bold nacho flavor without spiciness, combining a firm, crackling crunch with intense seasoning often leaving a visible dust on fingers. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, with dips, at parties, or as a crunchy topping; reviews praise flavor and texture while noting occasional excess salt concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- gouda cheese
- whey
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rolled tortilla chips offer bold nacho flavor without spiciness, combining a firm, crackling crunch with intense seasoning often leaving a visible dust on fingers. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, with dips, at parties, or as a crunchy topping; reviews praise flavor and texture while noting occasional excess salt concerns.
Ingredients
Corn Flour (processed With Lime), Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Soybean And/or Canola Oil), Seasoning [salt, Milk, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (palm And Soybean Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey (milk), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Skimmed Milk, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dextrose, Yellow 6 Lake, Turmeric (color), Sugar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Spices, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate]. Contains: Milk. Made In A Facility That May Also Use Soy, Egg, Wheat, And Peanuts.
Check Takis Intense Nacho Non Spicy Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Intense Nacho Non Spicy Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Takis Intense Nacho Non Spicy Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


