Is Takis Mini Paleta Payaso 2 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk protein
- whey
- chocolate flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Corn Syrup, Milk Protein, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Modified Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice Powder, Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Blue 1, Red 40)
Check Takis Mini Paleta Payaso 2 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Mini Paleta Payaso 2 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Takis Mini Paleta Payaso 2 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


