Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Takis Zombie Habanero & Cucumber Tortilla Chips, Habanero; Cucumber Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN FLOUR (PROCESSED WITH LIME), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, GUM ARABIC, MANNITOL]

Check Takis Zombie Habanero & Cucumber Tortilla Chips, Habanero; Cucumber against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Dairy Free? Takis Zombie Habanero & Cucumber Tortilla Chips, Habanero; Cucumber | Spoonful