Is Talenti Double Cookie Crunch Vegetarian?

Description
Rich frozen dessert featuring contrasting textures: smooth, dense base with frequent crunchy cookie pieces that provide crisp, crumbly bursts. Flavor centers on baked cookie and chocolate notes. Customers commonly report consistent chunk size, satisfying crunch, and often use it as a standalone treat, scoopable dessert, or topping for warm desserts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich frozen dessert featuring contrasting textures: smooth, dense base with frequent crunchy cookie pieces that provide crisp, crumbly bursts. Flavor centers on baked cookie and chocolate notes. Customers commonly report consistent chunk size, satisfying crunch, and often use it as a standalone treat, scoopable dessert, or topping for warm desserts.
Ingredients
Oat Milk (water, Hydrolyzed Oats); Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Graham Flour, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Tapioca Pjbub, Soy Lecithin, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum. Contains: Egg, Soy And Wheat.
Check Talenti Double Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Double Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


