Is Talenti Gelato Layers Chocolate Pretzel - 10.3oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar (Non-Gmo), Cream, Wheat Flour, Chocolate, Canola Oil (Non-Gmo), Corn Starch (Non-Gmo), Coconut Oil, Salt, Dextrose (Non-Gmo), Cocoa, Milk Fat, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Soybean Oil (Non-Gmo), Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch, Barley Malt, Baking Soda.
Check Talenti Gelato Layers Chocolate Pretzel - 10.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Gelato Layers Chocolate Pretzel - 10.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
Where to buy
Talenti Gelato Layers Chocolate Pretzel - 10.3oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


