Is Talenti Gelato Pairings Bourbon Fudge Brownie 1 Pt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR†, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE†, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS†, CORN SYRUP†, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHISKEY, CHOCOLATE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, OAKWOOD EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR†, COCOA, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SALT, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, †NON-GMO
Check Talenti Gelato Pairings Bourbon Fudge Brownie 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Gelato Pairings Bourbon Fudge Brownie 1 Pt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


