Is TALENTI, GELATO, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PECANS, EGG YOLK AND EGG, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, SKIM MILK, COTTONSEED OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB GUM, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.

Check TALENTI, GELATO, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking