Is Talenti® Vanilla Blueberry Crumble Gelato Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar†, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Dextrose†, Rolled Oats, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Blueberries, Vanilla Extract, Brown Sugar†, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans, Pectin, Guar Gum, Color Added, Salt, Citric Acid, Lemon Peel.†non-gmo

Check Talenti® Vanilla Blueberry Crumble Gelato Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti® Vanilla Blueberry Crumble Gelato Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go