Is Talia Di Napoli Margherita Pizza Gluten Free Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Canned Tomatoes, Wheat Starch *, Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dextrose, Buckwheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rice Starch, Psyllium Seed Fiber, Rice Flour, Parmesan Cheese, Basil, Guar Gum, Yeast, Natural & Artificial Flavors. Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Talia Di Napoli Margherita Pizza Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talia Di Napoli Margherita Pizza Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


