Is Talk O' Texas Crisp Hot Okra Pickles, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Spicy, tangy pickled okra delivers a crisp, snappy texture with pronounced heat. Commonly served as a snack, sandwich topping, salad garnish, or barbecue side, reviewers note reliable crunch and bold spice alongside jarred convenience; a few mention variable heat between batches or occasional soft pieces; occasional variation in pod size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, tangy pickled okra delivers a crisp, snappy texture with pronounced heat. Commonly served as a snack, sandwich topping, salad garnish, or barbecue side, reviewers note reliable crunch and bold spice alongside jarred convenience; a few mention variable heat between batches or occasional soft pieces; occasional variation in pod size.
Ingredients
Okra, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Spices And Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80
Check Talk O' Texas Crisp Hot Okra Pickles, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talk O' Texas Crisp Hot Okra Pickles, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Talk O' Texas Crisp Hot Okra Pickles, 16 fl oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


