Is Talking Rain Sparkling Ice Cloudy Lemon With Vitamins Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (3%), Natural Lemon Flavorings with Other Natural Flavorings, Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Gum Arabic), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Color (Carotenes). Contains natural sugars from fruit juice.
Check Talking Rain Sparkling Ice Cloudy Lemon With Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talking Rain Sparkling Ice Cloudy Lemon With Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


