Is TALLARICO'S, ALL NATURAL PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
- imported pecorino romano cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), PORK STOCK, SPAGHETTI SAUCE SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), IMPORTED OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET, SALT), SHERRY WINE.
Check TALLARICO'S, ALL NATURAL PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TALLARICO'S, ALL NATURAL PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


