Is Tallow & Sea Salt Fries Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef tallow
beef tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Beef Tallow, Sea Salt.
Check Tallow & Sea Salt Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tallow & Sea Salt Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


