Is Talluto's Crepe Manicotti, 6 Count, 15 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fresh pasteurized eggs

fresh pasteurized eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA CREPE: EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FRESH PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, CORN FLOUR (CORN OIL AND BETA CAROTENE.), FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK), FRESH PASTEURIZED EGGS, PARSLEY, SEASONINGS

Check Talluto's Crepe Manicotti, 6 Count, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep