Is Tamar Valley Dairy The Creamery Yoghurt Affogato | 170g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Affogato (10%) [water, sugar, rice starch, natural flavours, coffee extract (1%), stabiliser (440), caramelised sugar, milk solids, lemon juice concentrate], milk solids, sugar, cream (from milk), rice starch, live cultures (from milk).
Check Tamar Valley Dairy The Creamery Yoghurt Affogato | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley Dairy The Creamery Yoghurt Affogato | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


