Is Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Mangoes & Cream | 170g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, sugar, milk solids, mango (7%) (puree), cream (5%) (from milk), rice starch, natural flavours, lemon juice concentrate, thickener (pectin), natural colour (carthamus extract), live cultures (from milk).
Check Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Mangoes & Cream | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Mangoes & Cream | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Mangoes & Cream | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


