Is Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream | 170g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, sugar, milk solids, strawberry (7%) (diced, juice), cream (5%) (from milk), rice starch, natural flavours, thickener (pectin), black carrot concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, natural colour (lycopene), live cultures (from milk).
Check Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt Dairy · Pouch


