Is Tamar Valley The Creamery Vanilla Yoghurt | 700g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, sugar, milk solids, cream (from milk), rice starch, natural flavours, caramelised sugar, vanilla bean, lemon juice concentrate, live cultures (from milk).
Check Tamar Valley The Creamery Vanilla Yoghurt | 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley The Creamery Vanilla Yoghurt | 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Tamar Valley The Creamery Vanilla Yoghurt | 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


