Is TAMARI GINGER PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, TAMARI GINGER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO OIL, RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER, SALT. LESS THAN 1%: SESAME OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TAMARI GINGER PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, TAMARI GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARI GINGER PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, TAMARI GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
TAMARI GINGER PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, TAMARI GINGER is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


