Is TAMARIND FLAVOR CANDY, TAMARIND Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, QUINCE, HAWTHORN, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CHILI, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE AS TITANIUM DIOXIDE, XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM LACTATE(AS EMULSIFIER) AND FD&C RED NO.40 AND FD&C RED NO.40 LAKE
Check TAMARIND FLAVOR CANDY, TAMARIND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARIND FLAVOR CANDY, TAMARIND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
TangySourSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


