Is TAMARIND ROLL CANDY WITH CHILI, TAMARIND Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT), HIDROGENATED COCONUT OIL (COCONUT), DEXTROSE, STRAWBERRY PURE, CITRIC ACID (AS ACIDULANT), IODIZED SALT, GELATINE, MODIFIED STARCH, CHILI, GLYCERYL MONOESTEARATE (AS EMULSYFIER), SODIUM CITRATE (AS ACIDITY REGULATOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6 AND FD&C BLUE 1.

Check TAMARIND ROLL CANDY WITH CHILI, TAMARIND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
TartSpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go