Is TAMED FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENOS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE (ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC.
Check TAMED FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENOS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMED FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENOS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Condiment · Whole


