Is Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Corn Oil, Food Starch-modified, Potassium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lime Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sucralose (Artificial Sweetener), Acesulfame Potassium (Artificial Sweetener), Fd&c Yellow 5, Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Neotame (Artificial Sweetener)
Check Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
ORGANIC WATER LEMON STEVIA CAYENNE FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON, STEVIA, CAYENNE
Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast, Juice Drink, 1 Gallon Bottle
Where to buy
Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


