Is Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Corn Oil, Food Starch-modified, Potassium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lime Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sucralose (Artificial Sweetener), Acesulfame Potassium (Artificial Sweetener), Fd&c Yellow 5, Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Neotame (Artificial Sweetener)

Check Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable is available at 12 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking