Is Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Corn Oil, Food Starch-modified, Potassium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lime Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sucralose (Artificial Sweetener), Acesulfame Potassium (Artificial Sweetener), Fd&c Yellow 5, Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Neotame (Artificial Sweetener)
Check Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
ORGANIC WATER LEMON STEVIA CAYENNE FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON, STEVIA, CAYENNE
Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast, Juice Drink, 1 Gallon Bottle
Where to buy
Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch, Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink 1 Gallon, Shelf-Stable is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


