Is Tampico Irresistible Zero Sugar Citrus Punch Orange, Tangerine, Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- retinyl palmitate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Less Than 2% Of Orange Juice From Concentrate*, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate*, Lemon Juice From Concentrate*, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), Edta (to Help Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Food Starch - Modified, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum. *Adds a negligible amount of sugar.
Check Tampico Irresistible Zero Sugar Citrus Punch Orange, Tangerine, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Irresistible Zero Sugar Citrus Punch Orange, Tangerine, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


