Is Tampico Orange Citrus/Tropical Cherry/Kiwi Strawberry Cups Gelatin Dessert Cups, 12pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Orange Citrus Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Edta To Preserve Freshness, Salt, Trisodium Citrate, Yellow 6, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Oil, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Potassium Citrate, Orange Fruit Juice Concentrate, Lime Fruit Juice Concentrate, Lemon Fruit Juice Concentrate, Lemon Fruit Juice Concentrate And Tangerine Fruit Juice Concentrate, Yellow 5, Tropical Cherry Water, Red 40, Cherry Fruit Juice Concentrate And Pineapple Fruit Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Strawberry Water, Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Grape Fruit Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Fruit Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Fruit Juice Concentrate, Guava Fruit Juice Concentrate, Blue 1, Caramel Color
Check Tampico Orange Citrus/Tropical Cherry/Kiwi Strawberry Cups Gelatin Dessert Cups, 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Orange Citrus/Tropical Cherry/Kiwi Strawberry Cups Gelatin Dessert Cups, 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tampico Orange Citrus/Tropical Cherry/Kiwi Strawberry Cups Gelatin Dessert Cups, 12pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


