Is Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almond, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Flavor
Check Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


