Is Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almond, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Flavor
Check Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


