No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Tandaco Coating Mix Bread Crumbs For Southern Fried Chicken 75g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image

Description

A seasoned coating mix produces a savory, crisp texture and a crunchy, golden crust ideal for southern-style fried chicken. Commonly used on chicken, seafood, and vegetables, it browns evenly, adheres well, and suits pan-frying or air-frying. Reviews note ease of use, reliable crunch, good value, and occasional uneven seasoning reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<b> Wheat</b> Flour, Breadcrumbs Flour (<b>Wheat</b>, <b>Rye</b>, <b>Barley</b>, <b>Oat</b>, Malted<b>Barley</b>, <b>Soy</b>), Yeast, <b>Wheat</b> Bran, Grains (<b>Wheat</b>, <b>Rye</b>, Triticale (<b>Wheat</b>, <b>Rye</b>), <b>Soy</b>, Sorghum, Buckwheat, <b>Barley</b>, Millet, Malted <b>Wheat</b>, Quinoa), <b>Wheat</b> Germ, <b>Wheat</b> Gluten,<b>Rye</b> Meal, <b>Oats</b>, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Fermented <b>Wheat</b> Flour, <b>Wheat</b> Fibre, <b>Oat</b> Fibre, Maize Semolina,Acacia Gum, Emulsifiers (471, 481, 472e), MineralSalt (170), Vitamins & Minerals (Thiamin, Niacin,Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E, Iron, Zinc), <b>Wheat</b> Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (2.2%), Maize Starch, Sugar, Baking Powder Raising Agents (500, 450), <b>Wheat</b>, Herbs (0.8%), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (412), Vitamins (Thiamin,Folic Acid).  <br><br><b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten

Check Tandaco Coating Mix Bread Crumbs For Southern Fried Chicken 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tandaco Coating Mix Bread Crumbs For Southern Fried Chicken 75g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Tandaco Coating Mix Bread Crumbs For Southern Fried Chicken 75g | Spoonful