Is TANGERINE HABANERO SALSA, TANGERINE HABANERO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, ONION, CANE SUGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HABANERO PEPPERS (HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORANGE PEEL, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TANGERINE HABANERO SALSA, TANGERINE HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGERINE HABANERO SALSA, TANGERINE HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


