Is TANGLED TREE, CHERRY CHOCOLATE MUNCH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), CHOCOLATE RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RAISINS (GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), DRIED RED TART CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE STARS (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS
Check TANGLED TREE, CHERRY CHOCOLATE MUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGLED TREE, CHERRY CHOCOLATE MUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


